Quincy Bay Race Week Association

Sailing since 1937          
Race results for the 2018 Inside Line:

N-10 BLUE FLEET

1st Corbin Simone, Town River Yacht Club

2nd Cameron Giblin, South Shore Yacht Club

3rd Laney Phillips, Wessagussett Yacht Club

 

Opti BLUE Fleet

1st. Ellie Manning, Squantum Yacht Club

2nd Frank Townsen, Squantum Yacht Club

 

 

N-10 WHITE FLEET

1st. Jerry Roche, Wessagussett Yacht Club

2nd. Sierra Bausner, South Shore Yacht Club

Opti RED Fleet

1st. Thomas O’Neil, Squantum Yacht Club

2nd. Dominic Ruggiero, Squantum Yacht Club

3rd. Will Kouurafas, Squantum Yacht Club

 

N-10 RED FLEET

1st. Ashley Lippert, Town River Yacht Club

2nd. Ronan Healy, South Shore Yacht Club

3rd. Emery Leuchte, Town River Yacht Club

 

Opti GREEN Fleet

1st. Katherine Manning, Squantum Yacht Club

2nd. Owen Kourafas, Squantum Yacht Club

3rd. Brendan Keegan, Wessagusset Yacht Club

 

Opti Overall

1st. Thomas O’Neil, Squantm Yacht Club

2nd. Dominic Ruggiero, Wessagusset Yacht Club

3rd. Will Kourafas, Squantum Yacht Club

 

Opti White Fleet

1st. Ian Gillian, Town River Yacht Club

2nd. Nevin Roche, Wessagusset Yacht Club

3rd. Nolan Tuohy, Wessagusset Yacht Club

 

WIDGEON FLEET

1st. Molly O’Conner, Town River Yacht Club

 

CLUB 420 FLEET

1st. Adam Larzelere, Community Boating

2nd. Terin Gersar, Community Boating

3rd. Jillian Harrington, Squantum Yacht Club

 

LASER FULL

1st. Christian Pttanin, Community Boating

2nd. Meghan Freel, Town River Yacht Club

3rd. Benjamin Mawin Mahlar, Community Boating

 

LASER 4.7

No Race this year

 

 

LASER Radial

1st. Michael Gorman, Squantum Yacht Club

2nd Stephen Freel, Town River Yacht Club

 

Race results for the 2018 outside line:

HUSTLER FLEET

1st. Skippers Steve Perry/Rob Healy - Bomber

2nd. Skipper Vince & Peggy Orlando - Big Wig

3rd. Skipper Steve Hurley, Boat # 172

THUNDERBIRD CLASS

1st. Skipper Steve Kavanagh, Boat # 1192

 

 
Sailing since 1937          

© 2007 Quincy Bay Race Week Association